SMB Leasing PLC announces to the Colombo Stock Exchange the major Warrants holders of SMB Leasing PLC W.0016.

Such as,

 NAMESHAREHOLDINGPERCENTAGE (%)
1SEYLAN BANK PLC A/C NO.0336,326,1667.90
2MR.R GAUTAM17,297,0803.76
3MR.R GANESHAN11,300,0002.46
4MR.S B M PADMASIRI10,000,0002.17
5WALDOCK MACKENZIE LTD/MR.S A GULAMHUSEIN7,000,0401.52
6MR.T W M MUDIYANSE5,873,8001.28
7MR.E M P AMBANPOLA5,500,0001.20
8MR.L D WICKRAMASINGHE5,000,0001.09
 JOINT MRS.S S WICKRAMASINGHE  
 JOINT MISS.L D WICKRAMASINGHE  
9MRS.H N PADMASIRI5,000,0001.09
10MISS N W A B S M M DAYARATHNA5,000,0001.09
11THE BISHOP OF GALLE4,600,0001.00
12MR.R S PUNCHI HEWAGE4,383,7000.95
13MR.J J RAVINDRAN4,140,0000.90
14MRS.H M T UTHTHARA4,005,7000.87
15DR.R D KAHANDAWA ARACHCHI4,000,0000.87
16EXTREME INNOVATIONS(PVT) LTD4,000,0000.87
17MR.K RAJAKANTHAN3,600,0000.78
18DR.D RAJAKANTHAN3,500,0000.76
19MR.N B W C PRASHANTHA3,496,7000.76
20MR.M L A BENEDICT3,026,8000.66
    

Source: http://www.cse.lk/cmt/upload_cse_announcements/7471300102208_.pdf

 




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *