Bandaranayke International Airport (BIA) Arrival Duty Free Shop Contact Details

Bandaranayke International Airport (BIA) Arrival Terminal has some duty free shop selling Electronics and other commodities.  All duty free shops do undertake advance order by email or call prior to your arrival and available your required electronic or cosmetic products at arrival terminal duty free shop.

Below are all Duty Free shops available in Arrival Terminal

A M F Duty Free (Pvt) Ltd 94112252966
Asian’s Electronics 94112254856
Aventura Holdings (Pvt) Ltd 94112253006
Crown Electronics 94112251202
Eswaran Brothers Duty Free (Pvt) Ltd 94112252520
Pacific Traders 94112260159
Telcey Services (Pvt) Ltd 94112251000
D M Jeewan (Pvt) Ltd 94112251270
F W Electronics Duty Free (Pvt) Ltd 94112263370
Free Lanka Trading Duty Free Shop 94112252672
Indika International Duty Free Shop 94112251267
Photo Technica (Pvt) Ltd 94112251777
Royale Electronics (Pvt) Ltd 94112252675
Morich Trading (Pvt) Ltd 94112265444
S N Jayasinghe Duty Free Shop 94112254521
Sharmilas Duty Free (Pvt) Ltd 94112265588
Victory Silk Store, (Duty Free Shop) Ltd 94112256664
Metro International Duty Free (Pvt) Ltd 94112263355
St. Anthony’s Consolidated Ltd 94112253143

 

Post a comment below, if you unable to contact any of the above number

Calculators & Soldering Irons & Accessories from Robert Agencies

Robert Agencies brought you a range of calculators Pocket Calculators, Desktop Calculators, Printer Calculators, Scientific Calculators, Graphic Calculators.

And purchases quality soldering Irons and accessories such as Soldering Irons, Solder Suckers, Soldering Guns, Soldering Stations, Non-Acid Paste, Toolsets, Tweezers, Pliers, Snippers, Precision Aligner Tools, Nozzles, Wire Cutter, Strippers, Replacement Tips, Replacement Heaters, Soldering Assist Set, Soldering Stand

For more details and availability contact to Robert Agencies on 011242 1009

Calculators & Soldering Irons & Accessories from Robert Agencies
Calculators & Soldering Irons & Accessories from Robert Agencies

Big Bargain Books Sale at Public Library Colombo 07

Expographic Books (Pvt) Ltd announces a Big Bargain Books Sale at Public Library Auditorium Colombo – 07 from 19th to 23rd February 2017 from 9.00 a.m. to 6.30 p.m.

All imported books From Nursery to higher Education and many more on various subjects with discounts upto 60%.

For more details contact to Expographic Books (Pvt)Ltd. Tel: 011 2787140/41 or see below image

Big Bargain Books Sale at Public Library Colombo 07
Big Bargain Books Sale at Public Library Colombo 07

ID Card Printing for Rs.75 per card from Leaf

Leaf is a leading printing service providers in Sri Lanka with latest printing technology announces a special promotion for the Identity card print at a best price of Rs. 75/- per card.

You can print any form of cards as your day today requirements such as Company ID Cards, Hotel Room Key Cards, Club /Gym and Sports Membership Cards, Visitor Passes, Loyalty Cards and Lanyards with Branding.

For more details contact to Leaf printing on 0773260858 or see below image

ID Card Printing for Rs.75 per card from Leaf
ID Card Printing for Rs.75 per card from Leaf

Traditional Book Binding from Plate

Give your old manuscripts, Bibles, Music scores, Prayer and Medical books the protection they deserve.

Bind it with professional binders and preserve it for lifelong as wealth. For more details contact to Plate Limited, #580, Galle Road, Colombo 03 or call 0112 59 5187.

Or see below image

Traditional Book Binding from Plate
Traditional Book Binding from Plate

Sri Lanka Duty Free Shop Contact Numbers

Sri Lanka Bandaranayke International Airport has very few Duty free shops in Arrival Terminal; here are the BIA Duty Free Shop Contact Numbers for your Product inquiries and reservations.

  1. A M F Duty Tree (Pvt) Ltd – 0112252966
  2. Aslan’s Electronics – 0112254856
  3. Aventura Holdings (Pvt) Ltd – 0112253006
  4. Joan Arc (Pvt) Ltd  – 0112256727
  5. Crown electronics – 0112251202
  6. D M Jeewan (Pvt) Ltd  – 0112251270
  7. Eswaran Brothers Duty Free (Pvt) Ltd 0112252520
  8. Pacific Trader – 0112260259
  9. F W Electronics Duty Free (Pvt) Ltd 0112263370
  10. Free lanka Trading Duty free Shop 0112252672
  11. Hunter & Company Ltd – 0112251218
  12. Indika International Duty Free Shop – 0112251267
  13. Metro International Duty Free (Pvt) Ltd – 0112263355
  14. Morich Trading (Pvt) Ltd – 0112265444
  15. Photo Technica (Pvt) Ltd – 0112251777
  16. Royale Electronic (Pvt) Ltd – 0112252675
  17. S N Jayasinghe Dufy free Shop – 0112254523
  18. Sharmilas Duty Free (Pvt) Ltd – 0112265588
  19. St. Anthony’s Consolidated Ltd – 0112253143
  20. Telcey Serves (Pvt) Ltd 0112251000
  21. Victory Silk Store (Duty Free Shop) Ltd 0112256664

Please give a comment below if you unable to reach any numbers,

10% off for Commercial Bank Credit Card at mydeal.lk

Commercial Bank announces a special promotion of 10% off on mydeal, mystore and myfare website sale. This special promotions brings you more discounts than; what mydeal offers you.

The offer is valid with Special 0% interest instalment plans available up to 12 months on Credit Cards and the offer valid till 30th September 2016 only. For more details see below image or contact to Commercial Bank on +011 2 353 353

10% off for Commercial Bank Credit Card at mydeal.lk
10% off for Commercial Bank Credit Card at mydeal.lk

Commercial Bank Credit Card promotion for Sinhala /Tamil New Year 2016

Commercial Bank announces a special Promotion for their Credit Card and Debit Card Holders an excellent discount from the leading merchant around the island.

Visit your nearest showroom and do your shopping with your commercial bank Credit or Debit card and enjoy discounts upto 50% on this Sinhala / Hindu New Year Festive.

Merchant Promotion Valid Dates Discount for Credit Card Discount for Debit Card
Avirate 1st to 3rd April 20% 15%
Warehouse 1st to 3rd April 25% 20%
Crocodile 1st to 3rd April 20% 15%
Diliganz 1st to 3rd April 20% 15%
Double XL 1st to 3rd April 22.50% 15%
Emerald Shirtstore 1st to 3rd April 20% 15%
Fashion Bug 1st to 3rd April 20% 15%
The Factory Outlet 1st to 3rd April 20% 15%
Supul 1st to 2nd April 20% 20%
Samanmal 1st to 3rd April 20% 15%
Mangala Tex 1st to 3rd April 20% 15%
Kelly Felder 1st to 2nd April 20% 15%
Haamaa 1st to 3rd April 20% 15%
Aditi 4th to 7th April 15% 15%
Andhum Andhum 4th to 7th April 20% 15%
Ashee 4th to 7th April 25% 20%
Be you 4th to 7th April 20% 15%
CIB 4th to 7th April 20% 15%
Dilly Carlo 4th to 7th April 25% 15%
Dressmo 4th to 7th April 20% 10%
The Origin 4th to 7th April 20% 15%
Reebok 4th to 7th April 20% 15%
Puma 4th to 7th April 20% 15%
DSI Premier 4th to 7th April 20% 15%
DSI 4th to 7th April 20% 15%
Clarks 4th to 7th April 20% 15%
Hameedia 4th to 5th April 20% 15%
The Raymond Shop 4th to 5th April 20% 15%
Signature 4th to 5th April 20% 15%
Spring & Summer 4th to 7th April 20% 15%
Crocs 5th to 6th April 20% 15%
Nike 5th to 6th April 20% 15%
Galleria 5th to 6th April 20% 15%
Giordano 5th to 6th April 20% 15%
International Watches 5th to 6th April 20% 15%
Levis 5th to 6th April 20% 15%
Mango 5th to 6th April 20% 15%
Monthercare 5th to 6th April 20% 15%
Dockers 5th to 6th April 20% 15%
Pepe Jeans 5th to 6th April 20% 15%
Splash 5th to 6th April 20% 15%
Triumph 5th to 6th April 25% 15%
Bata 8th to 10th April 20% 15%
Choice Park 8th to 10th April 25% 20%
Cloud7 8th to 10th April 25% 15%
House of Fashions 10th April 25% 15%
Kreation 8th to 10th April 15% 10%
Kids Warehouse 8th to 10th April 25% 15%
Vol Square 8th to 10th April 20% 15%
Sunimal’s 8th to 10th April 25% 15%
Romafour 8th to 10th April 20% 15%
Much More 8th to 10th April 20% 15%
Luv Esence 8th to 10th April 20% 20%
Cool Planet 8th to 10th April 20% 15%
Beverly Street 8th to 10th April 20% 15%
Kidsland 15th to 17th April 20% 10%
The Parfumerie 15th to 17th April 25% 15%
Takas.lk till 15th April upto20% 5%
Damro till 15th April upto15% 10%

 

Enjoy a great dining experience at over 50 resturants islandwide this season with commercial bank credit and Debit cards (Credit Card – 30% and Debit Card – 20%)

See below image for more details or contact to Commercial bank customer care on 0112 353 353

Commercial Bank Credit Card promotion for Sinhala Tamil New Year 2016
Commercial Bank Credit Card promotion for Sinhala Tamil New Year 2016

Seylan Bank Credit Card Promotion 2016

Seylan Bank, one of the leading commercial bank in Sri Lanka announces range of the discounts and promotions for their Creditcard holders.

 

Offer From

Discount or Promotion Valid till

Contact No

Amante Racecourse 20% off 09-14 February 0112 682828
Amaya Beach Resort & Spa, Passikuda 40% off Until 31 March 065 2050200
Jetwing,Kaduruketha 40% off Until 29 February 0112 £45720
Chamathkara 20% off Until 29 February 0114 376698
The Calm Resort & Spa, Passikuda 40% off Until 31 March 065 2050370-1
Abstract, Colombo 07 20% Off 09 -12 february 0115 518773
Jetwing Jaffna 30% Off Until 29 February 0112 345720
Gerrad Mendis, Horton Pace 20% Off 09-14 February 0115 238588
The Paradise Resort & Spa, Dambulla 25% Off Until 31 March 066 2286300-4
Mallika Hemachandra Up to 15% off until 29 February 0112 688531
Chamathkara Up to 20% off Until 29 February 0112 434270
Fior Dressage Up to 40% off Until 29 February 0112 251670
Coco Veranda Crescat & Ward Place 25% off 09 -14 February 0117 635635
The Sandwich Factory, Colombo 03 20% Off Every Monday until 31 March 0114 333363
Santore, Sri tanka Tennis Association 20% off Every Tuesday until 31 March 0117 689444
Arabian Knights, Colombo 03 20% Off Every Wednesday until 31 March 0112 577870
BARS Restaurant, Colombo 03 20% Off for bills above Rs 500/- every Thursday until 11 March 0114 786678
Ctoco Castle,Colombo 04 20% Off Weekdays until 31 March 0112 QB1799
Streat 360,Colombo 07 20% Off Every Friday until 31 March 0117 3600360
Caffe Michaelangelo, Rajagiriiya Buy 1 Get 1 Free Every Wednesday until 31 March 0117 612612
iI Cielo, Colombo 02 25%Off Every Weekend until 31 March 0114 366355
Berlin Sky lounge,Colombo 02 25% Off Every Weekend until 31 March 0114 366388
loon Tao,Mount Lavinia 20%off Every Weekend until 31 March 0112 722723
Tsing Tao,Racecourse 20% off Every Weekend until 31 March 0112 698989
Maharaja Palace, Colombo 07 20% Off Every Weekend until 31 March 0114 8860C0

Happiness for the ones you love, resides in your hands. It never fades, it only grows – show them you care as you reignite the romance this Valentines with Seylan Cards.

For more details, terms and conditions Call: 011 200 88 88 Visit: www.seylan.lk or see below image

Seylan Bank Credit Card Promotion 2016
Seylan Bank Credit Card Promotion 2016

National Educational Book Fair at Monaragala from 20th to 30th September 2015

The Universal Knowledge Education Centre has taken steps to organize a national Educational Book Fair at Uva –Wellassa in this literary month; September 2015.  The Book fair will be held from September 20 to 30 at the Monaragala Community Centre from 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

The book fair is organized in Monaragala to benefit readers in the remote areas of UvaWellassa. And ranges of books are available at an affordable price.

NSB Debit Card Promotion – from July to August 2015

An array of fantastic deals and discounts at selected merchants, for all NSB Visa or Mastercard Debit cardholders! Don’t miss out on this opportunity to shop for your heart’s desire!

Books

Sarasavi Bookshop

  • Stationery – 5% discount
  • Books -10% discount

M.D. Gunasena

  • Stationery – 7.5% discount
  • Books -10% discount

 

Footwear

  • DSI 10% Discount-July 24th,25th and 26th only
  • Bata 15% Discount

House Hold Items

  • Phoenix Industries Limited 10%-25% discount on selected items

 

Leisure

  • Leisure World 10% discount – August

 

Flowers

  • Flower Book – 10% discount for flowers

 

Clothing

  • Applicable only for selected items
  • Ram Brothers – 25% – 30% discount
  • Ranjanas – 25% – 30% discount
  • Wijaya Saree – CIB 10% discount @ All branches – July 10th to 17th and Kandy – August only
  • Little Asia Pettah 25% discount
  • Little Asia Wellawatte 25% discount

 

Dining

  • Dominos 20% discount Valid from 1st July-31st July Not valid for the Pizza Mania range
  • Loon Tao 10% discount
  • Tsing Tao 10% discount
  • Jack Tree 10% discount
  • Mango Tree 10% discount

 

Healthcare

  • Hemas Hospital (Pvt.) Ltd 10% discount on selected services

 

Fashionable Jewellery

  • The Lover Jewellery and Accessories 10% discount

 

Gifts

  • House of Gifts 20% discount

 

*Offers are avail from July to August 2015

For more details contact to NSB on 0112 379 379

NSB Debit Card Promotion – from July to August 2015
NSB Debit Card Promotion – from July to August 2015

Seylan Bank Credit Card Promotion at Hospitals, Pharmacies, Gym, Health Equipements, Opticians and Spa – till December 2015

Seylan Bank announces a special Credit Card promotion related to your Health Care segement, including Hospitals, Pharmacies, Gym, Health Equipements, Opticians and Spa.

Merchants Discount Value Validity
Durdens Hospital Up to 25% Until 31st December
Park Hospital Up to 25% Until 31st December
Dr. Neville Fernando Hospital Upto 30% Until 31st December
Lanka Hospital Up to 12% Until 30th April
Hemas Hospital Up to 25% Until 31st December
New Delmon Hospital Upto 20% Until 30th April
Ceylinco Healthcare Centre Upto 30% Until 31st December
Vasan eye Care Upto 50% Until 31st December
Seth Sewana Hospital Up to 25% Until 31st December
Siddhalepa Ayurveda Hospital Up to 15% Until 31st August
eDoctor.lk Up to 25% Until 31st September
Wayamba Diagnostic Medical Laboratory Up to 20% Until 31st December
Union Chemists Up to 5% Until 31st December
Harcourts Pharmacy Upto 10% Until 31st December
The New Pharmacy Up to 10% Until 31st December
Nawlnna Pharmacy (Pvt) Ltd. Upto 10% Until 31st December
Body By Kris Up to 25% Until 31st December
High Octane Up to 20% Until 30th April
Fitness First Up to 15% Until 30th April
Fitness Kingdom Up to 15% Until 31st December
Power World Up to 10% Until 31st December
Unilever Pureit Up to 20% Until 31st December
Reebok Fitness Equipment Upto 10% Until 31st December
Eser Marketing Up to 10% Until 31st December
Vision Care 10% Until 31st December
Amber Spa Upto 15% Until 31st December
Siddhaleepa Transit Spa Up to 15% Until 31st August
Glory Swim Shop Up to 15% Until 31st December
Tomahawk Bicycle Mall Upto 20% Until 31st December
Open Road Equipe Upto 10% Until 31st December
D S Jayasinghe Optometrist Up to 25% Until 31st December
Glory Fitness Equipment Up to 10% Until 31st December

 

For more details see below image or send SMS ‘Yes’ SPACE <your NIC number> to 011 200 88 88 to apply for a Seylan Credit Card

Seylan Bank Credit Card Promotion at Hospitals, Pharmacies, Gym, Health Equipements, Opticians and Spa - till December 2015
Seylan Bank Credit Card Promotion at Hospitals, Pharmacies, Gym, Health Equipements, Opticians and Spa – till December 2015

20% off for People’s Bank Credit Card – Promotion valid till 31st December 2014

Shop till you drop this joyful season with special discounts on People’s visa credit cards.  People’s Bank VISA Credit Cardholders can enjoy amazing 20% discounts at the following outlets & retailers.

 

Fashion Bug 18th Dec-19th Dec 2014
Supul 1st Dec-20th Dec 2014
CIB 11th Dec-20th Dec 2014
LakeHouse Bookshop 1st Dec -31st Dec 2014
Samudra Bookshop 1st Dec – 31st Dec 2014
Elanka 10th Dec – 31st Dec 2014
Kamili 1st Dec – 20th Dec 2014
Loon Tao 16th Dec – 20th Dec 2014
Tsing Tao 16th Dec – 20th Dec 2014
Kassapa Lion Rock 1st Dec – 20th Dec 2014
Chamathka 14th Dec – 20th Dec 2014
GIGI Shoes 10th Dec – 20th Dec 2014
Choice Park 16th Dec – 20th Dec 2014

 

Enjoy amazing 20% discounts by using your People’s Bank VISA Credit Card at our partner merchants, islandwide.

For more information: contact to People’s Bank on 0112 490 440 / 0112 490 441 0112 490 406 / 0112 490 490

Or see below image

20% off for People’s Bank Credit Card – Promotion valid till 31st December 2014
20% off for People’s Bank Credit Card – Promotion valid till 31st December 2014

Commercial Bank Credit Card Promotion for Bookshops – Discounts upto 20%

Spend on your favorite book titles on this Christmas/New Year season with Commercial Bank Credit Cards and enjoy 20% off.

Get the Best Books at the Best Price with Combank Credit Cards at sarasavi, Vijith Yapa Bookshop and Lake House Bookshop

The offer valid till 04th January 2015

For more details see below image or contact Commercial Bank card center on 011 2353353 or see below image

Commercial Bank Credit Card Promotion for Bookshops – Discounts upto 20%
Commercial Bank Credit Card Promotion for Bookshops – Discounts upto 20%

Colombo International Book Fair 2014 Open till 16th September 2014

Sri Lankan Book Publishers Association organised an annual Colombo International Book Fair 2014 from 10th September to 16th September 2014 at BMICH from 9.00 Am to 9.00 Pm.

The Colombo International Book fair had open by His Excellency Mahinda Rajapaksa on 10th September 2014 for People at large of books lovers.

Visit to Colombo International Book Exhibition 2014, and enjoy your special discounts.

Colombo International Book Fair 2014 Open till 16th September 2014
Colombo International Book Fair 2014 Open till 16th September 2014

Kandy Book Fair 2014 from 26th to 29th June 2014 at Kandy City Centre

Srilanka Book Publishers’ Association again organised a Kandy book fair 2014 from 26th to 29th June 2014 at Kandy city centre. The sales are from 9.00 Am to 7.00 Pm with the sponsor of Srilanka Book Publishers’ Association.

Don’t miss this opportunity obtain the wisdom of knowledge; which only make by reading books, see below image for more details

Kandy Book Fair 2014 from 26th to 29th June 2014 at Kandy City Centre
Kandy Book Fair 2014 from 26th to 29th June 2014 at Kandy City Centre

Commercial Bank Credit and Debit card Promotions for April 2014 New year Season

Get discounts up to 30% on thousands of products and services across Sri Lanka.

Use your Combank Credit and Shopping Debit Card to enjoy the best deals from Comdeals.

See below image for more detailed offers,

*terms and conditions, please visit www.combank.lk

Commercial Bank Credit and Debit card Promotions for April 2014 New year Season
Commercial Bank Credit and Debit card Promotions for April 2014 New year Season

Discounts galore for your Children’s Savings Account at Amana Bank -April 2014 Promotions and Offers

Discounts galore for your Children’s Savings Account at Amana Bank

Amina Bank Children’s Savings Account holders can enjoy attractive discounts from a wide range of merchants to purchase Books, Clothes, Footwear, Toys, Bikes, Baby items and many more. All you have to do is present your Children’s Savings Passbook to the respective partner merchants to enjoy the offers.

Partner Merchant Discounts Valid period Contact No
Mothercare 10.00% 1st April to 31st May 2014 Duplication Rd 0115 88288/ KCC Kandy: 0815 701701 / Kzone -Ja-ela 0115976976
DSI 7.50% on Footwear – 20th to 30th April 2014 Excluding DSI Premier and DSI Exclusive showrooms
M.D.GUNASENA 10.00% on books & stationery – 1st to 30th April 2014 Valid at all branches island wide 0112 323 981-4
PHILIPS Avent 10.00% on all AVENT products – 1st to 30th April 2014 The AVENT Store 12, Barnes Place. Col 7 www.avent.lk Hotline 0722 230312
Kids Unlimited 15.00% 1st April to 31st May 2014 Colombo 4: 0114 338866/ Kohuwala 0114 338844
Hotwheel & Lego at Happiness 10.00% 1st April to 31st May 2014 Colombo 4: 0114 338866
bambino 15.00% 1st April to 31st May 2014 Colombo 4 : 0115 768304
Lumala City 5.00% OFF on all bikes 1st April to 31st May 2014 Colombo 4- : 0112 508316 Kohuwala : 0112 769979 Peliyagoda: 0112 980084
Elegant Smakess 10.00% on clothing, bedding & linen items – 1st to 30th April 2014 Colombo 3 : 0112 575820/ Colombo 6:0112 59719/ K zone, Ja-ela 0112 071233 / Kandy : 081 2220001
TOMAHAWK Bicycles Rs.1,000/- OFF on all mountain bikes 1st April to 31st May 2014 Colombo 4 : 0112 307307
  Rs. 500/- OFF on all BMX bikes  
VijithaYapa BookShop 7.50% on all Books – 1st April to 31st May 2014 0112 596956
mumzcare 5.00% on all products for online purchases – 1st to 30th April 2014 www.mumzcare.com

These offers are only valid for Amana Bank Childrens Savings Account holders. The above offers cannot be coupled with any other ongoing promotions.

For more details contact to Amana Bank at 01177567561 www.amanabank.lk

Discounts galore for your Children’s Savings Account at Amana Bank -April 2014 Promotions and Offers
Discounts galore for your Children’s Savings Account at Amana Bank -April 2014 Promotions and Offers

Sampath Minor Savings Accounts New Year Gifts

Sampath Minor Savings Accounts Gives A Bounty Of Gifts For The New School Year!

Deposit money in a new or existing Pubudu or Sapiri Children’s Savings Account at Sampath Bank and get gifts.

For Rs.12,000/- Deposits

Stationery Pack Of Books, School Equipment And A Rs.1,000/- Voucher From DSI.*

For Rs.7,500/- Deposits

Stationery Pack of Books, School Equipment and an Rs.500/- Voucher From DSI.*

 

*This voucher entitles you to purchase bags, shoes and other goods from any DSI showroom.

Gifts are valid only for new deposits made from the 05th of December 2013 to 31st of January 2014.

Hurry! The promotion is offered only until stocks last.

For more information contact to 0112 30 30 50 or see below image

Sampath Minor Savings Accounts New Year Gifts
Sampath Minor Savings Accounts New Year Gifts

Wattala Jeya Book Centre – a New Showroom open at Hendala Junction

The Leading in Colombo Jeya Book Centre open its new Outlets in Watala Hendala Junction, the bookshop is vital bookshops for the Latest Editions & New Arrivals From UK, USA, Singapore and India.

All Varieties of Books Including Medical Books for undergraduates & postgraduates, International Schools Text Books, Children Books and Stationery etc.

Now available under One Roof at reasonable prices with attractive discount

 

For more information contact to Jeya Book Centre (Pvt) Ltd

420, Negombo Road, Wattala Hendala Junction (Adjoining to Swamamahal Finance)

Tel: 011-2981945 & 4877227 2332939 Email: tjeya@slt.lk  Web : www.jeyabookcentre.com

Wattala Jeya Book Centre – a New Showroom open at Hendala Junction
Wattala Jeya Book Centre – a New Showroom open at Hendala Junction

HSBC Credit Card Promotion – November, December 2013

HSBC Sri Lanka announces special Promotion for their Credit Cardholders for a special Discounting scheme for the Festive and New year celebration on November, December of 2013, here HSBC takes over this season with millions to be won and offers up to 50%, with 50 prizes of Rs.10,000/- each and Rs. 1 million to be won every fortnight from 15 Nov – 31 Dec 2013*

Goods/ Service provider promotion validity Contact Number
Adidas Bring any old pair of shoes and get a 30% saving on footwear, 15%** saving on apparels 15 Nov-30 Nov 2013 0777 921 140/0773 956 183
Koala 30%** saving 15 Nov – 31Dec 2013 2 372 596/ 2 575 780
Happiness 15% saving on selected brands 26 Nov – 31 Dec 2013 0772 201 201
DI Shoes and Leather Products (Ceylon Leather Products PLC) 15% saving on total bill 1 Nov-30 Dec 2013 0335 228 228
Kiddies and Toys 10% saving on selected toys 15 Nov – 31Dec 2013 0772 201 201
       
Abstract 15% saving on all clothing 9 – 15 Nov 2013 2 981 335/ 0812 235 150
Vaishi 20% saving 19 -20 Nov 2013 2 505 573
Avirate 10% saving on bills above Rs.5,000/- 22 – 24 Nov 2013 & 22 Dec 2013 4 380 780
Hameedia 25%** saving 23 -24 Nov 2013 & 18-19 Dec 2013 5 343 434
Glitz 15% saving on total bill 30 Nov -1 Dec 2013 2 737 441
Dilly & Carlo 10% saving on bills over Rs 3.000/- 9-11 Dec 2013 4 528 625
NOLIMIT 10% saving on total bill 14-15 Dec 2013 & 28-29 Dec 2013 5 059 188
Vogue Jewellers up to 50% savings 11 -15 Dec 2013 5 414 414
Rebel 20% saving on total bill 13 – 15 Dec 2013 5 557 275
The Factory Outlet 20%** saving 17 -18 Dec 2013 2 555 600
MONDY 20% saving on total bill 20 – 21 Dec 2013 2 372 620
Crocodile 15% saving on all items 25% saving on selected items 10% saving on HSBC Rewards Points redemptions 22-Dec-13 2 554 435
Shirt works 15% saving on all items 25% saving on selected items 22-Dec-13 0773 435 391
Hilton Spices Cardholder Dines Free on Mondays Until 30 Dec 2013 2 544 644
Global Towers Hotel Colombo 04 Cardholder Dines Free Until 30 Nov 2013 2 591 000
Club Palm Bay Marawila Cardholder Dines Free Until 30 Dec 2013 4 334 836 7
CIOCONAT lounge Buy 1 Get 1 Free on all Pasta s on Mondays Until 20 Dec 2013 2 679 292
UBG – Hilton Residencies 25% saving Until 30 Dec 2013(excluding 24, 25 Dec) 5 344 644
Maharaja Palace 25% saving Monday to Thursday on dine-in 20% on takeaway on all days Until 20 Dec 2013 4 886 000 / 2 677 878  
Coffee Bean 25% saving for every “food – drink” Until 30 Dec 2013 (excluding 24, 25 Dec) 0773 928 888
Amrith 25% saving on food until 30 Dec 2013 4 877 888
Galadari Sheherezade 25% saving on food 20 Nov – 30 April 2014 (excluding 24, 25 and 31 Dec) 2 544 544
Coffee Shop 25% saving on food
Califom a Grill 25% saving on food
Colombo Courtyard Scarlet Room 20% saving

Until 15 Dec 2013

4 645 233
 Loft Lounge Bar 20% saving
 Cloud Cafe 20% saving
       
Cocoon Resorts Induruwa Cardholder Stays Free Until 15 Dec 2013 5 744 400 7 0722 324 091
Swiss Residence Kandy Cardholder Stays Free Until 30 Dec 2013 (excluding 24 Dec) 0812 204 646-47
The Long Beach Hotel Galle 35% saving Until 31 Dec 2013 0912 283 333
Peacock Beach Hotel Hambantota 30% saving Until 25 Dec 2013 0112 431 515
Heritance Ahungalla 25% saving Until 10 Dec 2013 0112 308 408
The Sands Kalutara 25% saving Until 10 Dec 2013 2 308 408
Anilana Passikudah 25% saving Until 15 Dec 2013 2 030 900
Ceylon Hotel Corporation   Until 30 December 2013 (Excluding 24 & 25Dec) 2 541 010
The Heritage Habarana 15% saving
Mihintale 15% saving
Sigiriya 15% saving
Heritage, Ambepussa 15% saving
Kithugala 15% saving
Belihuloya 15% saving
Ella Grand Motel 15% saving
The Heritage Pussellawa 15% saving
Hanwelle 15% saving
Madawachchiye 15% saving
The Heritage, Weiigama 15% saving
     
Jetwing 50% saving 8 Nov – 20 Dec 2013  
Yala 50% saving 2 345 700, 0773 426 453
Kottukal Beach House by Jetwing 50% saving  2 345 700, 07/6 441 461
The Three by Jetwing 50% saving  2 345 700,0776 4-11 461
Raux Brothers 15%** saving 1 Nov-31 Dec 2013 2 594 494, 2 594 177, 2 583 813
       
Dinapala Group 25% saving on Philips products 10% saving on other brands 1 Nov – 31 Dec 2013 0779 309 927
Keells Super outlets & Super K outlets 20% saving on vegetables and fruits for bills over Rs. 2,500/- during ‘Happy Hour’ 4pm to 8pm From 15 Nov – 5 Dec 2013
  20% saving on fresh meat and rice for bills over Rs. 2,500/ during ‘Happy Hour’ 4pm to 8pm 6 Dec-20 Dec 2013  
Sathosa 10% saving on bills over Rs.2,000/- 15 Nov – 31 Dec 2013

 

To qualify for the draws – Cardholders should make transactions worth Rs.1,000/- or more. Each Rs. 1,000/- in a transaction enables multiple chances of winning at the draw.

**Offer will not be valid on selected brands.

All above seasonal holiday (local) offers are valid on basis booked on bed and breakfast, half board or full board.

Terms conditions apply.

Call 0722 511 533 to apply for an HSBC Credit Card. Visit www.hsbc.lk for detailed terms and conditions and more offers. Or see below image

HSBC Credit Card Promotion – November, December 2013
HSBC Credit Card Promotion – November, December 2013

World Duty (Sri Lanka) Free 15% off on All Sampath Bank Credit Cards – from 1st Nov to 31st Dec 2013

Sampath Bank with World Duty free announces a 15% off on all Sampath Credit Cards at World Duty free shops in Colombo Airport (BIA) from 1st November to 31st December 2013.

This offer applies only to Non-Promotional items. This offer is not applicable for Chanel products.

For minimum bill value should be $50 for more information visit www.sampath.lk or see below image

World Duty (Sri Lanka) Free 15% off on All Sampath Bank Credit Cards – from 1st Nov to 31st Dec 2013
World Duty (Sri Lanka) Free 15% off on All Sampath Bank Credit Cards – from 1st Nov to 31st Dec 2013