Cocoon Resorts and Villas Anniversary Bonanza – Suzuki Wagon R for Every Month

Nestled in the serene atmosphere of a quaint Southern village, Cocoon Resorts & Villas located on Kaikawala Road, Induruwa presents a unique getaway. Experience elegant luxury in a tranquil space consisting of 3 Grand Villas with their own private pools and 7 Luxury Villas and 16 Silk Rooms with their own Jacuzzis.

In celebration of 5 years of success, Cocoon Resorts Sri Lanka gives you the chance to win the following prizes every month:

1st Prize- Suzuki Wagon R

2nd Prize – Return Air Ticket to Dubai

3rd Prize — Return Air Ticket to Singapore

 

Enter the draw by staying at any of the Cocoon Resorts luxury properties:

  • COCOON RESORTS 8c VILLAS, Induruwaa
  • COCOON HILLS, Nuwara Eliya
  • Royal cocoon, Nuwara Eliya

For every night of your stay at our Silk Rooms, you earn a single entry into the draw and for each night spent at any of our Villas you earn two entries into the draw.

Silk Room with Jacuzzi    Rs. 27.000/-

Luxury Villa with Jacuzzi                Rs. 45,000/-

Grand Villa with Private Pool       Rs. 47,900/-

 

Offer period: 07th April to 07th September 2018

This offer is only applicable for Sri Lankan nationals and expatriates who have a valid Residence Visa during the period of their stay. Results will be announced on the 8th of every month

Make your bookings soon to avoid disappointment. For reservations and more details contact: Subhani 0115 96 86 86 /Sandamali- 0115 94 95 95 / Shashika- 0115 47 44 00 / Madushika- 0115 76 77 00 or visit www.cocoonresorts.com or see below image

Cocoon Resorts and Villas Anniversary Bonanza – Suzuki Wagon R for Every Month

 

Hilton Colombo Valentine Day Promotion 2018

Some people say you only fall in love once, but I fall in love every time I see you, enjoy your Valentine Day moment at Hilton Colombo on this year 2018.

Hilton Colombo Brought you range of Valentine Day promotions as below, enjoy your day with your loves one.

Love Songs at L.A.B

Date: From 1st to 14th February 2018
Time: 7.30 Pm onwards
Venue: LAB

 

Love Bits at the HUT

Date: From 1st to 14th February 2018
Time: 8.00 Am to 10.00 Pm
Venue: Café Kai

 

Single Day

Date: 9th February 2018
Time: 7.00 Pm to 9.00 Pm
Venue: Stella

 

Old is Gold

Date: 12th February 2018
Time: 12.30 Pm to 2.30 Pm (buffet only)
Venue: Graze Kitchen

 

A Night to Remember

Date: 14th February 2018
Time: 7.00 Pm to 10.30 Pm
Venue: Graze Kitchen

 

Valentine’s Day Lunch & Dinner

Date: 14th February 2018
Time: 12.30 Pm to 2.30 Pm Lunch / 7.00 Pm to 10.30 Pm dinner
Venue: Ikoi Tei

 

Dine Under the star in your very own cabana for two

Date: 14th February 2018
Time: 7.00 Pm to 10.30 Pm
Venue: IL Ponte

 

Valentine’s Day 4 Course set menu

Date: 14th February 2018
Time: 7.00Pm to 10.30 Pm
Venue: IL Ponte

 

Love Platter for two

Date: 14th February 2018
Time: 3.00Pm to 6.00 Pm
Venue: LAB

 

Partner Yoga

Date: 17th February 2018
Time: 10.00Am to 12.00 Noon
Venue: Ruby

 

Endless Valentines High Tea & Fashion

Date: 17th February 2018
Time: 12.30Pm to 2.30 Pm / 3.00 Pm to 5.00 Pm
Venue: Graze Kitchen

 

For reservations, please call our Reservations Desk at 2 492 492 | Advance booking required for all events

For more information visit www.hiltoncolombo1.com or see below image

Hilton Colombo Valentine Day Promotion 2018

DUFRY Duty Free Opened in Bandaranaike International Airport Arrival and Departure Duty Free Lounge

Wherever you go, make Dufry your first destination. Find world class brands at the best prices in our worldwide network of 2,200 stores, in 64 countries across six continents.

Visit our new store SRI LANKA DUTYFREE Bandaranaike International Airport – Arrival and Departure Duty Free Lounge.

For more details see below image

DUFRY Duty Free Opened in Bandaranaike International Airport Arrival and Departure Duty Free Lounge

Bandaranayke International Airport (BIA) Arrival Duty Free Shop Contact Details

Bandaranayke International Airport (BIA) Arrival Terminal has some duty free shop selling Electronics and other commodities.  All duty free shops do undertake advance order by email or call prior to your arrival and available your required electronic or cosmetic products at arrival terminal duty free shop.

Below are all Duty Free shops available in Arrival Terminal

A M F Duty Free (Pvt) Ltd 94112252966
Asian’s Electronics 94112254856
Aventura Holdings (Pvt) Ltd 94112253006
Crown Electronics 94112251202
Eswaran Brothers Duty Free (Pvt) Ltd 94112252520
Pacific Traders 94112260159
Telcey Services (Pvt) Ltd 94112251000
D M Jeewan (Pvt) Ltd 94112251270
F W Electronics Duty Free (Pvt) Ltd 94112263370
Free Lanka Trading Duty Free Shop 94112252672
Indika International Duty Free Shop 94112251267
Photo Technica (Pvt) Ltd 94112251777
Royale Electronics (Pvt) Ltd 94112252675
Morich Trading (Pvt) Ltd 94112265444
S N Jayasinghe Duty Free Shop 94112254521
Sharmilas Duty Free (Pvt) Ltd 94112265588
Victory Silk Store, (Duty Free Shop) Ltd 94112256664
Metro International Duty Free (Pvt) Ltd 94112263355
St. Anthony’s Consolidated Ltd 94112253143

 

Post a comment below, if you unable to contact any of the above number

Omega Speed Master 38mm Watch now available in Sri Lanka for Rs. 380,000/- Upwards

Chatham Luxury Watches brought you Omega Speed Master 38mm Watch in Sri lanka, Prices starting from Rs. 380,000/- see below details about Omega Speed Master 38mm

The OMEGA Speedmaster is one of the most recognised chronographs in the world. For the refined 38 mm collection, OMEGA has famous look and heritage, but the enduring design has been given a unique aesthetic touch with simplicity, size and colour in mind.

The Speedmaster 38 mm collection is so extensive, you’re sure to find a watch in your favourite colour. One model, nicknamed “Cappuccino”, is made from stainless steel and 18K Sedna gold. It features an attractive bi-colour dial while the strap has been made from taupe-brown leather.

A striking blend of aluminium and 18K yellow gold is just one option in a brilliant line-up of bezels. Metallic purity can be chosen alone or alongside the dazzling elegance of diamonds.

It is clear to see that each Speedmaster 38 mm model includes horizontal oval subdials and a vertical oval date window at 6 o’clock. Inspiration for this design comes from the oval subdials that OMEGA used in the past on several of its De Ville timepieces.

The famous Seahorse medallion on the caseback of each model is a nod to the Speedmaster’s rich history. Driving it forward is a movement of quality and reliability: the OMEGA Calibre 3330.

The complete Speedmaster 38 mm collection embraces a diverse range of different materials and colours. With models for both men and women, you are sure to find a piece that matches your own personal style.

For more details see below image or contact to Chatham Luxury Watches on 0112 335 787 on 0777 991 122

Omega Speed Master 38mm Watch now available in Sri Lanka for Rs. 380,000- Upwards

New Shopping Mall in Colombo – Marino Mall

Marino Mall is an upcoming shopping mall in Colombo 3 with entrance from Galle Road and Marine drive.

Marino Mall comes with 150,000 square feet shopping areas and 300 luxury room hotel and 10 Restaurants. And Marino Mall get facility of Kiddies Play Area, Root Top Pub, Banyan Tree Spa, Gym, Parking Space For 300 Vehicles, Easy Access From Galle Road & Marine Drive.

Marino Mall  have below awareness programme about the mall

  • 300 TV Commercials Per Annum
  • 1000 Radio Advertisements Per Annum
  • Weekly Press Advertisements
  • Fashion Shows And Many More Attractions At The Mall Lobby

Extended Promotional Support for Tenants

  • Regular Catalog Distribution For Colombo 8 Outer Suburbs (1 Page Free For Each Tenant)
  • Free Commercials On Front And Side LED Panels Of The Mall (For Each Tenant)
  • Catalogs For Each Hotel Guest
  • Rent Free Period

For more details contact to Marino Mall on 011-2 370 370 / 076-3 300 300 / 076-9 400 400 or see below image

New Shopping Mall in Colombo - Marino Mall
New Shopping Mall in Colombo – Marino Mall

Roamer Searock 20ATM from Wimaladharma Brothers for Rs. 19,500/- upwards

Wimaladharma Brothers brought you Roamer of Switzerland  Searock 20 ATM. Swiss-made quality watches have been ROAMER’s distinctive trademark ever since the company’s founding in 1888.

Each facet of the Swiss watch brand epitomises quality: design and engineering, choice of suppliers and materials, production and services for customers and partners.

The precise Swiss movements that animate ROAMER’s watches embody uncompromising meticulousness, while carefully selected compositions of long-lasting materials in harmonious shapes express sensitivity and a timelessly enduring character.

Every ROAMER wristwatch conveys a sensual feeling of freedom and can accompany its owner as a reliable timepiece on all occasions, ably serving its functions and adding another dimension to each precious moment in life: QUALITY TIME.

The story of ROAMER, the brand of high-quality Swiss watches, begins with the ideal of its pioneering founder, Fritz Meyer (1859-1926), to create a robust yet elegant watch, a precious accessory which everyone would love to own. With this goal, he sets up his own business in Solothurn, Switzerland – a workshop with six employees producing cylinder escapements for the watch industry.

For more detail about the Roamer Searock contact to Wimaladharma Brothers on 011 2325613/4 or visit

#120, Front Street, Colombo 11. Tel: 2325613/4

# 2/22, Majestic City, Bambalapitiya. Tel: 2586387

#42q/42r, Ground Floor, Liberty Plaza, Kollupitiya. Tel- 2575024

The below advertised Roamer watch on 99,500/- and roamer range available from Rs. 19,500/- upwards.

Roamer Searock 20ATM from Wimaladharma Brothers
Roamer Searock 20ATM from Wimaladharma Brothers

88 Rue Du Rhone Luxury Branded Watches from Turret in Sri Lanka

Turret a authorized dealer for 88 Rue Du Rhone in Sri Lanka brought you 88 Rue Du Rhone luxury watches from Switzerland.

Reason Behind name of 88

The number 8 carries a rich and diverse array of connotations. Considered a lucky number in Asian (Chinese) cultures, the number eight symbolizes good fortune, ambition and power. Doubled, soothsayers see it as a four-leaf clover, which is also a widespread symbol for good luck. On the 88 Rue Du Rhone logo, the double 8 represents the face of a watch with the hands indicating 10:10; a nod to the watchmaking tradition. When positioned horizontally, the eight is the mathematical sign for infinity, thanks to the endless flow of curves that feed into one another, forever.

…and a bit of whimsy.

Steeped in meaning, the number 8 is also a whimsical number that allows the brand and its creators to break away from conventional codes. Adapted in countless ways to decorate the face of the watches, worked into the second hand as a counterweight, stamped onto the crown or subtly incorporated at the top of the dial, the 8 cleverly yet elegantly affirms the brand’s unique identity, like a universally recognizable signature.

 

Reason Behind name of Rue Du Rhone

The famous Rue du Rhône crosses through the very heart of Geneva, parallel to the river which shares its name. The emblem of absolute luxury, the Rue du Rhône is home to the city’s most prestigious shops, like the Champs-Élysées in Paris or Madison Avenue in New York.

…and a touch of mystery.

As if by an artistic flourish of magic, the accent above the o in the name of the river disappears in the name of the brand, 88 Rue Du Rhone. And the number 88 does not fall upon any door or luxury boutique window. Mysteriously, it’s the only number missing on this street. At the precise location where this number should be, you’ll find a precious treasure: a view of the Rhône River flowing out of Lake Geneva, the origins of the Swiss watchmaking industry, initiated five centuries ago: Where Time Begins.

 

River & 88 Rue Du Rhone

The Rhône River springs from a source located high up in the Swiss Alps, at an altitude of approximately 7,050 feet. It then flows 290 km before emptying into Lake Geneva and flowing back out at 88 Rue Du Rhone, in the heart of the city. Stretching along a total of 812 km, the river continues its inevitable course through France, all the way down to the Mediterranean Sea.

…the intangible element.

Nothing seems to be able to stop the continuous flow of water, not even time. In perpetual motion, water constantly changes into steam, rain, ice and snow, traveling between the heavens and Earth. It purifies the soul and fertilizes the fields. A true symbol of life, it is precious and intangible – just like time.

 

A New Concept for Accessible Swiss Made Luxury Watches

88 Rue Du Rhone is an independent brand of Swiss luxury watches, launched by Pierre et Elie Bernheim. Grandsons of the notorious Swiss watchmaker, Raymond Weil, they combined their talents, expertise and watchmaking know-how to create their own brand. These two entrepreneurial spirits have set out to offer consumers an elegant selection of watches balancing Swiss excellence and contemporary designs, tradition and innovation.

…which remain accessible.

Utmost excellence, exquisite designs, but also accessible prices. 88 Rue Du Rhone is indeed the first Swiss-made luxury watch brand that remains accessible in terms of price. It is a major challenge that the co-founders have successfully overcome in order to meet the expectations of a new generation of watch enthusiasts. 88 Rue Du Rhone offers a new kind of luxury for a new generation and a new era… Where Time Begins.

Swiss Made

Switzerland’s centuries of carefully handeddown watchmaking skills and know-how are harnessed by 88 Rue Du Rhone and reflected in its choices and developments of materials, components and craftsmen in all the stages of production and assembly, to meet the prerequisites of the “Swiss made” label

Swiss Heritage

88 Rue Du Rhone is an independent Brand of accessible Swiss made timepieces with luxury elegance and finish. The company is situated in Switzerland, home of the most prestigious watchmakers, together with the industry’s top most expertise in components and materials supply.

Luxury Is In The Details

88 Rue Du Rhone’s Swiss-crafted luxury timepieces are recognizable through their refined and sophisticated design where the number 8, encompassing the ideology of good fortune and infinity, is inherent throughout the entirety of the collection. 88 Rue Du Rhone, Where Time Begins

If you think of owning this luckiest and oldest branded watch contact to Turret on below details or see below image

Flagship Store, 64 Dharmapala Mawatha, Colombo 3 – 0117720 585

Crescat Boulevard, #G3, 77 Galle Road, Colombo 3 – 011 2323 988

Kandy City Centre, Level 3, #6b, 5 Dalada Veediya, Kandy – 081 2222 722

88 Rue Du Rhone Luxury Branded Watches from Turret in Sri Lanka
88 Rue Du Rhone Luxury Branded Watches from Turret in Sri Lanka

Rolex Oyster Perpetual Yacht Master 40 Now available in Sri Lanka

Chatham Luxary watch is an authorized dealer for Rolex watch in Sri Lanka announces that they got a brand new Rolex Oyster Perpetual Yacht Master 40 Now.

The Yacht-Master is revered for its casual yet purposeful allure. The large hour markers and broad hands are reserved for Professional models and remain extremely readable in all situations. The Yacht-Master is at home on deck on the open sea as well as on land in an elegant yacht club lounge.

Everose Gold

To preserve the beauty of its pink gold watches, Rolex created and patented an exclusive 18 ct pink gold alloy cast in its own foundry: Everose gold. Introduced in 2005, 18 ct Everose is used on all Rolex Oyster models in pink gold.

Black Dial

The dial is the distinctive face of a Rolex watch, the feature most responsible for its identity and readability. Characterised by hour markers fashioned from 18 ct gold to prevent tarnishing, every Rolex dial is designed and manufactured in-house, largely by hand to ensure perfection.

The Oysterflex Bracelet

The Yacht-Master’s new Oysterflex bracelet, developed and patented by Rolex, offers a sporty alternative to metal bracelets. The bracelet attaches to the watch case and the Oysterlock safety clasp by a flexible titanium and nickel alloy metal blade. The blade is overmoulded with high-performance black elastomer which is particularly resistant to environmental effects, very durable and perfectly inert for the wearer of the watch. For enhanced comfort, the inside of the Oysterflex bracelet is equipped with a patented longitudinal cushion system that stabilizes the watch on the wrist and fitted with an 18 ct Everose gold Oysterlock safety clasp that prevents accidental opening.

3135 Movement

The Yacht-Master 40 mm is equipped with calibre 3135, a self-winding mechanical movement entirely developed and manufactured by Rolex. Like all Rolex Perpetual movements, the 3135 is a certified Swiss chronometer, a designation reserved for high-precision watches that have successfully passed the Swiss Official Chronometer Testing Institute (COSC) tests. Its architecture, in common with all Oyster watch movements, makes it singularly reliable.

 

Model Case: Oyster: 40 mm, Everose gold

Oyster Architecture: Monobloc middle case, screw-down case back and winding crown

Diameter: 40 mm

Material: 18 ct Everose gold

Bezel: Bidirectional rotatable 60-minute graduated bezel with matt black Cerachrom insert in ceramic, polished raised numerals and graduations

Winding Crown: Screw-down, Triplock triple waterproofness system

Crystal: Scratch-resistant sapphire, Cyclops lens over the date

Water-Resistance: Waterproof to 100 metres / 330 feet

 

Movement: Perpetual, mechanical, self-winding

Calibre: 3135, Manufacture Rolex

Precision: -2/+2 sec/day, after casing

Functions: Centre hour, minute and seconds hands. Instantaneous date with rapid setting. Stop-seconds for precise time setting

Oscillator: Paramagnetic blue Parachrom hairspring

Winding: Bidirectional self-winding via Perpetual rotor

Power Reserve: Approximately 48 hours

 

Bracelet: Oysterflex

Bracelet Material: Flexible metal blades overmoulded with high-performance elastomer

Clasp: Folding Oysterlock safety clasp with Easylink 5 mm comfort extension link

Dial: Black

Certification: Superlative Chronometer (COSC + Rolex certification after casing)

For more details click here to download Official Rolex Oyster Perpetual Yacht Master 40 Brochure

or visit Chatham Luxury Watches, No 04, Galle Road, Galle Face Court 1, Colombo 03. Contact no 0112335787 or see below image

Rolex Oyster Perpetual Yacht Master 40 Now available in Sri Lanka
Rolex Oyster Perpetual Yacht Master 40 Now available in Sri Lanka

Sri Lanka Duty Free Shop Contact Numbers

Sri Lanka Bandaranayke International Airport has very few Duty free shops in Arrival Terminal; here are the BIA Duty Free Shop Contact Numbers for your Product inquiries and reservations.

  1. A M F Duty Tree (Pvt) Ltd – 0112252966
  2. Aslan’s Electronics – 0112254856
  3. Aventura Holdings (Pvt) Ltd – 0112253006
  4. Joan Arc (Pvt) Ltd  – 0112256727
  5. Crown electronics – 0112251202
  6. D M Jeewan (Pvt) Ltd  – 0112251270
  7. Eswaran Brothers Duty Free (Pvt) Ltd 0112252520
  8. Pacific Trader – 0112260259
  9. F W Electronics Duty Free (Pvt) Ltd 0112263370
  10. Free lanka Trading Duty free Shop 0112252672
  11. Hunter & Company Ltd – 0112251218
  12. Indika International Duty Free Shop – 0112251267
  13. Metro International Duty Free (Pvt) Ltd – 0112263355
  14. Morich Trading (Pvt) Ltd – 0112265444
  15. Photo Technica (Pvt) Ltd – 0112251777
  16. Royale Electronic (Pvt) Ltd – 0112252675
  17. S N Jayasinghe Dufy free Shop – 0112254523
  18. Sharmilas Duty Free (Pvt) Ltd – 0112265588
  19. St. Anthony’s Consolidated Ltd – 0112253143
  20. Telcey Serves (Pvt) Ltd 0112251000
  21. Victory Silk Store (Duty Free Shop) Ltd 0112256664

Please give a comment below if you unable to reach any numbers,

Commercial Bank Credit Card promotion for Sinhala /Tamil New Year 2016

Commercial Bank announces a special Promotion for their Credit Card and Debit Card Holders an excellent discount from the leading merchant around the island.

Visit your nearest showroom and do your shopping with your commercial bank Credit or Debit card and enjoy discounts upto 50% on this Sinhala / Hindu New Year Festive.

Merchant Promotion Valid Dates Discount for Credit Card Discount for Debit Card
Avirate 1st to 3rd April 20% 15%
Warehouse 1st to 3rd April 25% 20%
Crocodile 1st to 3rd April 20% 15%
Diliganz 1st to 3rd April 20% 15%
Double XL 1st to 3rd April 22.50% 15%
Emerald Shirtstore 1st to 3rd April 20% 15%
Fashion Bug 1st to 3rd April 20% 15%
The Factory Outlet 1st to 3rd April 20% 15%
Supul 1st to 2nd April 20% 20%
Samanmal 1st to 3rd April 20% 15%
Mangala Tex 1st to 3rd April 20% 15%
Kelly Felder 1st to 2nd April 20% 15%
Haamaa 1st to 3rd April 20% 15%
Aditi 4th to 7th April 15% 15%
Andhum Andhum 4th to 7th April 20% 15%
Ashee 4th to 7th April 25% 20%
Be you 4th to 7th April 20% 15%
CIB 4th to 7th April 20% 15%
Dilly Carlo 4th to 7th April 25% 15%
Dressmo 4th to 7th April 20% 10%
The Origin 4th to 7th April 20% 15%
Reebok 4th to 7th April 20% 15%
Puma 4th to 7th April 20% 15%
DSI Premier 4th to 7th April 20% 15%
DSI 4th to 7th April 20% 15%
Clarks 4th to 7th April 20% 15%
Hameedia 4th to 5th April 20% 15%
The Raymond Shop 4th to 5th April 20% 15%
Signature 4th to 5th April 20% 15%
Spring & Summer 4th to 7th April 20% 15%
Crocs 5th to 6th April 20% 15%
Nike 5th to 6th April 20% 15%
Galleria 5th to 6th April 20% 15%
Giordano 5th to 6th April 20% 15%
International Watches 5th to 6th April 20% 15%
Levis 5th to 6th April 20% 15%
Mango 5th to 6th April 20% 15%
Monthercare 5th to 6th April 20% 15%
Dockers 5th to 6th April 20% 15%
Pepe Jeans 5th to 6th April 20% 15%
Splash 5th to 6th April 20% 15%
Triumph 5th to 6th April 25% 15%
Bata 8th to 10th April 20% 15%
Choice Park 8th to 10th April 25% 20%
Cloud7 8th to 10th April 25% 15%
House of Fashions 10th April 25% 15%
Kreation 8th to 10th April 15% 10%
Kids Warehouse 8th to 10th April 25% 15%
Vol Square 8th to 10th April 20% 15%
Sunimal’s 8th to 10th April 25% 15%
Romafour 8th to 10th April 20% 15%
Much More 8th to 10th April 20% 15%
Luv Esence 8th to 10th April 20% 20%
Cool Planet 8th to 10th April 20% 15%
Beverly Street 8th to 10th April 20% 15%
Kidsland 15th to 17th April 20% 10%
The Parfumerie 15th to 17th April 25% 15%
Takas.lk till 15th April upto20% 5%
Damro till 15th April upto15% 10%

 

Enjoy a great dining experience at over 50 resturants islandwide this season with commercial bank credit and Debit cards (Credit Card – 30% and Debit Card – 20%)

See below image for more details or contact to Commercial bank customer care on 0112 353 353

Commercial Bank Credit Card promotion for Sinhala Tamil New Year 2016
Commercial Bank Credit Card promotion for Sinhala Tamil New Year 2016

Valentines Day Promotion at The Bakery at the edge

The Bakery at the Edge of Waters Edge hotel brings you a beautiful Valentine’s Day memories by spend time at the bakery at the edge with your love one.

And The Bakery at the edge given you an chance to surprise your valentine with delicious treats at The Bakery!  From mouth-watering cakes, cards flowers and sweet treats, The Bakery is your one stop shop to spread the love.

Love Always Cake Rs. 2,500/-
Love Surprise Cake Rs. 2,000/-
Be my Valentine Cake Rs. 1,250/-
Gift of Love Cake Rs. 3,000/-
Cup Cakes Rs. 200/-
Love pack Rs. 350/-
Heart Cookies Rs. 200/-
Love song Cookies Rs. 200/-
Double Date – 2 for the price 1 Rs. 400/-

The Bakery at the edge is open from 6.00 Am to 10.00 Pm on 14th February 2016 for your valentine celebrations, visit today and enjoy your dining and creating wonderful memories for future.

For more details contact to The Bakery at the edge on 0117208 777 or see below image

The Bakery at the edge, 516, Ethul Kotto Koad, Battaramulla.

Valentines Day Promotion at The Bakery at the edge
Valentines Day Promotion at The Bakery at the edge

Valentine’s Day Pizza Hut Promotion

Enjoy your valentines’ day dining at Pizza hut outlet and enjoy  2 Lava cakes or 1 Gooey chocolate brownie for free when you buy a large pizza with an appetizer.

The offer valid only 14th February 2016 valentine day.

The offer is Applicable on Pan, Italiano & Sausage Crust pizzas and Appetizers to choose from – Chicken Wings, Spicy Cheese Balls and Cheesy Garlic Bread Supreme.

*Dine-in | Takeaway | Delivery | Online Orders

For more details contact to Pizza Hut on (0112) 729 729 (0114)729729 or see below image

Valentine’s Day Pizza Hut Promotion
Valentine’s Day Pizza Hut Promotion

Seylan Bank Credit Card Promotion 2016

Seylan Bank, one of the leading commercial bank in Sri Lanka announces range of the discounts and promotions for their Creditcard holders.

 

Offer From

Discount or Promotion Valid till

Contact No

Amante Racecourse 20% off 09-14 February 0112 682828
Amaya Beach Resort & Spa, Passikuda 40% off Until 31 March 065 2050200
Jetwing,Kaduruketha 40% off Until 29 February 0112 £45720
Chamathkara 20% off Until 29 February 0114 376698
The Calm Resort & Spa, Passikuda 40% off Until 31 March 065 2050370-1
Abstract, Colombo 07 20% Off 09 -12 february 0115 518773
Jetwing Jaffna 30% Off Until 29 February 0112 345720
Gerrad Mendis, Horton Pace 20% Off 09-14 February 0115 238588
The Paradise Resort & Spa, Dambulla 25% Off Until 31 March 066 2286300-4
Mallika Hemachandra Up to 15% off until 29 February 0112 688531
Chamathkara Up to 20% off Until 29 February 0112 434270
Fior Dressage Up to 40% off Until 29 February 0112 251670
Coco Veranda Crescat & Ward Place 25% off 09 -14 February 0117 635635
The Sandwich Factory, Colombo 03 20% Off Every Monday until 31 March 0114 333363
Santore, Sri tanka Tennis Association 20% off Every Tuesday until 31 March 0117 689444
Arabian Knights, Colombo 03 20% Off Every Wednesday until 31 March 0112 577870
BARS Restaurant, Colombo 03 20% Off for bills above Rs 500/- every Thursday until 11 March 0114 786678
Ctoco Castle,Colombo 04 20% Off Weekdays until 31 March 0112 QB1799
Streat 360,Colombo 07 20% Off Every Friday until 31 March 0117 3600360
Caffe Michaelangelo, Rajagiriiya Buy 1 Get 1 Free Every Wednesday until 31 March 0117 612612
iI Cielo, Colombo 02 25%Off Every Weekend until 31 March 0114 366355
Berlin Sky lounge,Colombo 02 25% Off Every Weekend until 31 March 0114 366388
loon Tao,Mount Lavinia 20%off Every Weekend until 31 March 0112 722723
Tsing Tao,Racecourse 20% off Every Weekend until 31 March 0112 698989
Maharaja Palace, Colombo 07 20% Off Every Weekend until 31 March 0114 8860C0

Happiness for the ones you love, resides in your hands. It never fades, it only grows – show them you care as you reignite the romance this Valentines with Seylan Cards.

For more details, terms and conditions Call: 011 200 88 88 Visit: www.seylan.lk or see below image

Seylan Bank Credit Card Promotion 2016
Seylan Bank Credit Card Promotion 2016

Year End Sale Discount upto 50% for Nike, Levi’s, Giordano Pepe Jeans and international watches

Nike, Levi’s, Giordano Pepe Jeans  branded clothing, foot wares and accessories are available at a unbeatable price tag of discount upto 50% in Colombo Sri Lanka.

The offer is valid only stock at last and terms and conditions apply

Nike – Discount upto 50% off

It’s a great opportunity for shopping branded clothing, shoes, bags, sports wears and many more accessories without harming your wallet. Enjoy this 50% off on below shops…

  • Galleria Stores : 232/1, Havelock Road. Col 05. Tel 011 5 978 978, 0115 626 626
  • Galleria Shop No.23-26, 1st Arcade Independence Square, Col 07. Tel 011 5 960 000, 0115 965 555
  • Galleria Shop No 15. leve 3, Kandy City Center, Kandy Tel 0815 630 077
  • Nike Store : 1/1, Bagatale Rood, Col 03. Tel 0115 740 077
  • Nike Shop No. l -2, New Wing – Liberty Plaza. R A De Mel Mawatha, Col 03. Tel 0115 11 7 676
  • And Selected 0DEL Stores

 

Levi’s – Buy 2 Get 2 Free

Wearing a branded jeans and shirts are always comfortable, here is a great offer from the Levi’s Stores in Sri Lanka, enjoy this unique offer and purchases your jeans and shirts at a special discounted price.

The offer is unmatchable with any other branded clothing sale…

  • Galleria Stores : 232/1, Havelock Road. Col 05. Tel 011 5 978 978, 0115 626 626
  • Galleria Shop No.23-26, 1st Arcade Independence Square, Col 07. Tel 011 5 960 000, 0115 965 555
  • Galleria Shop No 15. leve 3, Kandy City Center, Kandy Tel 0815 630 077
  • Levi’s Stores: 68/A Dnamapola Mowatha, Col 03. Tel 0115 230 300, 0115 230 088
  • Levi’s Stores: 14, De Fonseka Place. Col 05. Tel 0115 575 010
  • Levi’s Stores: Shop No 6. New Wing – Liberty Plaza, R.A De Mel Mawarha, Col 03. Tel 0115 117 979
  • And Selected ODEL Stores

 

Giordano – Discount upto 50% off

It’s a great opportunity for shopping branded shirts, jeans and sportwear at an affordable price, visit today and enjoy this 50% off on below shops…

  • Galleria Stores : 232/1, Havelock Road. Col 05. Tel 011 5 978 978, 0115 626 626
  • Galleria Shop No.23-26, 1st Arcade Independence Square, Col 07. Tel 011 5 960 000, 0115 965 555
  • Galleria Shop No 15. leve 3, Kandy City Center, Kandy Tel 0815 630 077
  • Giordano Stores: 14. De Fonseka Place. Col 05. Tel 0115 575 020
  • Giordano Stores Shop No.5, New Wing -1 Liberty Plaza, RA De Mel Mawatha. Col 03. Tel 0115 117 878
  • And Selected ODEL Stores

 

Pepe Jeans – Discount upto 50% off

It’s a great opportunity for shopping Pepe Jeans branded denim and casual wear jeans at an affordable price. visit today and enjoy this 50% off on below shops…

  • Pepe Jeans Store : Shop No.4. New Wing – Liberty Plaza, R.A De Mel Mawatha, Col 03 Tel 0115 117 373
  • Selected ODEL Stores

 

International Watch – Discount upto 50% off

It could be your dream of wearing international branded wrist watch to wear, this is a great opportunity for you to purchases your international branded watch at special 50% off only on international watch stores .

  • Shop No. 11. New Wing – Liberty Plaza, R.A De Mel Mawatha, Col 03. Tel 0115 118 585
  • Level 3, Kandy City Center, Kandy Tel 0815 272 222
  • And Selected ODEL Stores

For more details see below image or contact to the stores with the given telephone number

Year End Sale Discount upto 50% for Nike, Levi’s, Giordano Pepe Jeans and international watches
Year End Sale Discount upto 50% for Nike, Levi’s, Giordano Pepe Jeans and international watches

Upto 15% off for your shopping at www.wasi.lk with Commercial Bank Credit Cards – Valid till 31st January 2016

Enjoy your shopping at www.wasi.lk with your commercial bank credit card and enjoy a special discounts upto 15%. Or use your Commercial bank debit card and enjoy 5% discounts.

The offer also valid with 0% interest free instalment plans  for 6 & 12 months and Enjoy fabulous discounts when you shop at www.wasi.lk with your Commercial Bank Cards till 31st January 2016

For more detail about the promotion see below image or contact to Commercial Bank card center on +94 112 353 353

Upto 15% off for your shopping at www.wasi.lk for Commercial Bank Credit Cards – Valid till 31st January 2016
Upto 15% off for your shopping at www.wasi.lk for Commercial Bank Credit Cards – Valid till 31st January 2016

Family Fair 2015 – Biggest Shopping Bonanza at BMICH from 10-13 December 2015

Let’s celebrate the Christmas and New Year with much more comfortable than last year, here the most expected shopping bonanza again in colombo from 10th to 13th December 2015 at BMICH from 10.30 Am to 9.00 Pm.

The Family Fair 2015 comes with range of sales and discount promotions on below goods and service

  • Household appliances
  • Kitchenware & Electrical goods
  • Fashion & Cosmetic ware
  • Banks & Insurance Companies
  • Furniture & Home decorations
  • Apparel & Footwear
  • PC’s, Laptops & Mobile phones

For more details see below ad Image

Family Fair 2015 - Biggest Shopping Bonanza at BMICH from 10-13 December 2015
Family Fair 2015 – Biggest Shopping Bonanza at BMICH from 10-13 December 2015

The Sampath Bank American Express Credit Card Cash Back Offers

It’s a another Bank comes with American Express Credit Card in Sri Lanka now, after the great deals of Nations Trust Bank; now Sampath Bank also announce, that bank has made agreement with American Express to offer Sampath Bank American Express Credit Cards.

The Sampath Bank American Express Everyday Credit Card is the first ever Credit Card in Sri Lanka to offer an all year round Cash Back benefit. Which means the more you use your Card when you shop to your heart’s content, the more value you get back! Furthermore, as a Card member, you also benefit from our amazing deals with a large array of partners, letting you save while you spend!

  • Welcome offer 5% ‘Cash Back’
  • Everyday up to 1% ‘Cash Back’

For more detail to obtain a Sampath Bank American Express Credit Card contact to Sampath Bank on 011 2 300 604  or see below image for more information

The Sampath Bank American Express Credit Card Cash Back Offers
The Sampath Bank American Express Credit Card Cash Back Offers

25% discount for Arapaima Loyalty till 30th June 2015

Arapaima Loyalty card announces a special promotion of 25% on selected products at Nolimits, Glitz or pallu till end June 2015. Also get special discount vouchers on every purchase to redeem leading FCMG and retails outlets.

For more details contact to Arapaima Loyalty on 011 273 7830

25% discount for Arapaima Loyalty till 30th June 2015
25% discount for Arapaima Loyalty till 30th June 2015

Singer Pfaff Sewing Machines Now available in Sri Lanka for Rs. 48,999/- Upwards

Singer announces a special Sewing Machines range in Sri Lanka call Singer Pfaff, the Singer Pfaff sewing machines are currently available at 4 different model as below price

Hobby 1142 – Needle Threader, 23 Stitch Pack

Model No – SM-PFHOBY

Rs. 48,999/- or Duty Paid Price Approximately US$ 377

 

 

Easy Select, IDT

Model No – SM-PFSEL42

Rs. 89,999/- or Duty Paid Price Approximately US$ 692

 

 

Large Space, 200 Stitches, IDT

Model No – SM-PFEXP32

Rs. 176,999/- or Duty Paid Price Approximately US$ 1362

 

 

Large Area, Create Stitches, IDT

Model No – SM-PFCRPF

Rs. 389,999/- or Duty Paid Price Approximately US$ 3000

For more details see below image or visit to http://www.singersl.com/products/index.asp

Singer Pfaff Sewing Machines Now available in Sri Lanka for Rs. 48,999- Upwards
Singer Pfaff Sewing Machines Now available in Sri Lanka for Rs. 48,999- Upwards

Valentine’s Day Gift/ Lunch and Dinner Promotions in Colombo Sri Lanka – 14th February 2015 (14/02/2015)

Valentine’s Day a Special day for Lovers and Married Couples to show their love to the love one, in past valentine day was only celebrated by the selected urban crowed, but the development of life style and Information Technology has reaches to the every corner of the Sri Lanka.

Here we have given out best covering of the Hotel promotions for the Snacks, Buffet Lunch, Dinner and Night Life on Valentine’s Day of 14th February 2015 (14.02.2015) in Colombo Sri Lanka

Coffee Shops – Light Snacks

Venue Outlet Menu time Price
Galadari Hotel Cupid Hut @ Lobby Coffee Shop Snacks 10.00 Am to 10.00Pm
Hilton Colombo Heartfelt Surprises Fine Things Special Valentine’s Day Gifts, Goodies, Cards, Cakes and Chocolates 8.00 Am to 10.00 Pm
Hilton Colombo High Tea High Tea Buffet 3.30Pm to 6.00 Pm Rs.2,000.00 Nett per person
Pizza Hut Dine-in/ Take Away/ Delivery/ Online Order Free 2 Complementary Heart Shape Lava Cake on your purchases of 1 Large Pizza and Appetizer any time Free
Barista Colombo Outlets Free Love Cookies & Love Straws for Free Anytime Free

 

Buffet Lunch

Venue Menu Time Price
Hilton Colombo Valentine’s Day Lunch 12 Noon to 2.30 Pm Rs.2,900.00 Nett per person

 

Dinner

Venue Outlet Menu Time Special Remarks Price
Galadari Hotel Coffee Shop Valentine’s Gala Dinner 7.00Pm to 11.00PM a Rose for every Lady, Prizes and Surprises Rs. 3,000.00 per Person
Hilton Colombo IL Ponte & Pool Side Complementary Glass of Bubbly live entertainments and DJ Music 7.00 Pm to Mid Night Rs. 8,000.00 Nett for 2
Hilton Colombo Valentine’s Day Dinner 7.00Pm to 11.30 Pm Rs.3,400.00 Nett per person
The Kingsbury The Ocean Five Course Dinner 6.30 Pm to 11.30 Pm Fine Chocolate, 2 Glass of Wine, Rose for the Lady Rs. 9,800.00 Nett for 2 Person
The Kingsbury Harbour Court Delightful Dinner 6.30 Pm to 12 Midnight a Glass of Wine, Rose for the Lady Rs. 3,500.00 per Person
Taprobana Wadduwa 7 Course Candlelit Dinner Freshest Seafood Complemented with Wines. Chocolates and Few Surprises Rs. 5,500 Nett per Person
Casa Colombo Silver Offering Dinner Glass of Wine, Entertainment, Rose & Chocolate for the Lady Rs.7,700/- per Couple
Casa Colombo Gold Offering Dinner Bottle  of Wine, Secluded Seating,  Rose & Chocolate for the Lady Rs.9,000/- per Couple
Casa Colombo Platinum Offering Private Daybed by the Poolside & Dinner Bottle of Wine, Cocktail on arrival, Rose & Chocolate for the Lady Rs.24,000/- per Couple
Cinnamon Grand The London Grills 5 Course Menu 7.00 Pm to 12 Midnight Rs. 5,500.00 +Taxes
Cinnamon Grand The Taprobane Dinner 7.00 Pm to 12 Midnight Rs. 2,500.00 +Taxes
Cinnamon Grand Echo Dinner 7.00 Pm to 12 Midnight Rs. 2,250.00 +Taxes
Grant orient Hotel Harbour Room Dinner 7.30 Pm onwards Best Dressed Couple, First Couple on the Floor, Visiting Card Raffle Draw Rs. 1,950.00 per Person
Mount Lavinia Hotel Governor’s Restaurant & Terrace Valentine’s Dinner 7.00 Pm – 10.30 Pm Rs.3,250.00 per Person
Mount Lavinia Hotel Vintage Love Love Huts & Camp 7.00 Pm to 10.30 Pm Rs. 8,500.00 per Couple
Mount Lavinia Hotel Seafood Cove 3 Course Dinner 7.00 Pm – 10.30 Pm Rs.6,500.00 per Person

 

Night Life

Hotel Outlet Event Time Special Remarks Price
The Kingsbury Sky lounge Night life and Dance 6.30 Pm to 12.00 Mid Night 2 Glass of Wine, Fine Chocolate, Rose for the Lady Rs. 1,500.00 per Person (Ladies Walk in Free)
Mount Lavinia Hotel Tropical Hut Love & Thereafter 10.30 Pm onwards Rs. 1,000.00 per Person (Ladies Walk in Free)

 

Night Stay

Hotel Date Special Remakes Rates
Gartons Cape 14/02/2016 four Course, Candel Light dinner on Beach, a rose and chocolate for the lady Rs.17,000/-
Taprobana Wadduwa Shimmer Suites, Double Jacuzzi Balcony Bathtab on the Balcony Rs. 29,000/- Half Board

For More Details See Below images

Valentine’s Day at Carton Cope
Valentine’s Day at Carton Cope
Valentine’s Day at Casa Colombo
Valentine’s Day at Casa Colombo
Valentine’s Day at Cinnamon Grant
Valentine’s Day at Cinnamon Grant
Valentine’s Day at Galadari Hotel
Valentine’s Day at Galadari Hotel
Valentine’s Day at Hilton Hotel
Valentine’s Day at Hilton Hotel
Valentine’s Day at Pizza Hut
Valentine’s Day at Pizza Hut
Valentine’s Day at the Kingsbury
Valentine’s Day at the Kingsbury
Valentine’s Day Barizra
Valentine’s Day Barizra
Valentine’s Day Grant Oridental hotelq
Valentine’s Day Grant Oridental hotel
Valentine’s Day MLH
Valentine’s Day MLH
Valentine’s Day Torobana
Valentine’s Day Torobana

Pay by your Master Card and Win a Srilankan Airline Vouchers – Till 31st January 2015

Pay for things you love using your MasterCard and you could win Srilankan airline vouchers worth Rs.20,000/-

Introducing the MasterCard Ganu Donu Initiative. Spend minimum Rs.1.000 or more per purchase on your MasterCard Credit or Debit card to qualify. The more you swipe your card, the more your chances of winning. So just keep using MasterCard for your Ganu and let us say thank you with the Denu.

400 Vouchers to be Won.

Offer valid from December 1st to January 31st, 2015.

See below image for more details

Pay by your Master Card and Win a Srilankan Airline Vouchers – Till 31st January 2015
Pay by your Master Card and Win a Srilankan Airline Vouchers – Till 31st January 2015

Pears Baby & You Family Fair 2015 – 30th January to 1st February 2015

Fair: Pears Baby & You Family Fair 2015
Date: 30th January to 1st February 2015
Time: 10.00 A.M – 8.00 P.M

 

Aitken Spences Conventions organized a Pears Baby & You Family Fair 2015 from 30th January to 1st February 2015.

The fair is schedule to be open from 10.00 in morning to 8.00 Pm. Visit to the Pears Baby & You Family Fair 2015 buy your baby needs at an affordable price.

And Aitken Spences Conventions organize lots of events like Diapers, Baby Formula, Baby Products, Toys & Clothes, Amazing Discounts, Magic Shows, Play Areas and Bouncers ,Face Painting, Raffle Draws, Health Advice for Parents, Hourly Promotion, Amazing Discounts, 12D Cinema, Prizes & Surprises, Goodies Stalls with Gummy Bears, Jelly Beans, Candy & Chocolate and Food Stalls with Hot Dogs, Hamburgers and all the foods kids adore!!

For More Information: contact to Madhawa: +94 777 287 072, Malshan: +94 772 859 696 or see below image

Pears Baby & You Family Fair 2015 - 30th January to 1st February 2015
Pears Baby & You Family Fair 2015 – 30th January to 1st February 2015