Beko Free Standing gas oven price in Sri Lanka – Rs.39,999/- upwards

Singer brought you Beko free standing gas oven with range of capacity and the  features you want at an attractive price of Rs. 39,999/- upwards.

Special 24 Months interest free easy payment option available for HSBC Creditcard.

 

B-FSST62111DX Free Standing Gas Oven

  • 67 L Oven Cavity
  • Volume Mechanical Timer
  • Electric Grill
  • Push Button Ignition For Burners
  • Flame Failure Device For Burners

 

B-BIC22100X Built-in Oven

  • 67L Capacity
  • Mechanical Controls
  • Grill Trey
  • Stainless Steel

 

B-BIM24300BS Built-in Oven

  • 71L Capacity
  • Electronic Control
  • 5Levels
  • Built-in

 

B-BIE22300X Built-in Oven

  • 65L Capacity
  • Electric Grill
  • 6 Functions
  • 5 Levels

 

B-MGB25332BG Built-in Microwave

  • 25L Capacity
  • Microwave with Grill

For more details contact to Singer on 011 5400400 or see below ad image

Beko Free Standing gas oven price in Sri Lanka – Rs.39,999/- upwards

LG Washing Machine at Abans Duty Free Shop at Colombo – USD 187

Abans announces a special price for LG Semi-Automatic Washing Machine for USD 187 when you arrive to Colombo International Airport at Bandaranayke International Airport.

LG Semi-Automatic Washing Machine Key Features:

  • Powerful Washing
  • Roller Jet Pulsator
  • Punch +3
  • Wind Jet Dry

For more details contact to Abans Duty free on Bandula – 0714020793, Kapuge – 0776508308, Sanjeewa – 0773696275, Charaka – 0759333212 or see below image

LG Washing Machine at Abans Duty Free Shop at Colombo – USD 187

DUFRY Duty Free Opened in Bandaranaike International Airport Arrival and Departure Duty Free Lounge

Wherever you go, make Dufry your first destination. Find world class brands at the best prices in our worldwide network of 2,200 stores, in 64 countries across six continents.

Visit our new store SRI LANKA DUTYFREE Bandaranaike International Airport – Arrival and Departure Duty Free Lounge.

For more details see below image

DUFRY Duty Free Opened in Bandaranaike International Airport Arrival and Departure Duty Free Lounge

Haier Free Standing Cooker Duty Free Price at Colombo Airport

Abans brought you an special promotion for Haier Free Standing Cooker for USD 235 at Abans Duty Free shop at Arrival lounge of Colombo BIA Airport.

Enjoy many feature of below,

  • 4 Gas Burners
  • Gas Oven
  • Mechanical Oven
  • Enamel Pan Support
  • Button Ignition
  • Thermostatic Oven
  • Oven Light
  • Flame Failure Device (FFD)

Contact to Amil Prasanna 077 793 0960 / Danushka Piyumal 07S 933 3217 for more details about the duty free prices and goods availability.

For more details see below image

Haier Free Standing Cooker Duty Free Price at Colombo Airport

Bandaranayke International Airport (BIA) Arrival Duty Free Shop Contact Details

Bandaranayke International Airport (BIA) Arrival Terminal has some duty free shop selling Electronics and other commodities.  All duty free shops do undertake advance order by email or call prior to your arrival and available your required electronic or cosmetic products at arrival terminal duty free shop.

Below are all Duty Free shops available in Arrival Terminal

A M F Duty Free (Pvt) Ltd 94112252966
Asian’s Electronics 94112254856
Aventura Holdings (Pvt) Ltd 94112253006
Crown Electronics 94112251202
Eswaran Brothers Duty Free (Pvt) Ltd 94112252520
Pacific Traders 94112260159
Telcey Services (Pvt) Ltd 94112251000
D M Jeewan (Pvt) Ltd 94112251270
F W Electronics Duty Free (Pvt) Ltd 94112263370
Free Lanka Trading Duty Free Shop 94112252672
Indika International Duty Free Shop 94112251267
Photo Technica (Pvt) Ltd 94112251777
Royale Electronics (Pvt) Ltd 94112252675
Morich Trading (Pvt) Ltd 94112265444
S N Jayasinghe Duty Free Shop 94112254521
Sharmilas Duty Free (Pvt) Ltd 94112265588
Victory Silk Store, (Duty Free Shop) Ltd 94112256664
Metro International Duty Free (Pvt) Ltd 94112263355
St. Anthony’s Consolidated Ltd 94112253143

 

Post a comment below, if you unable to contact any of the above number

Abans Duty Free Showroom Prices in Bandaranayke International Airport (BIA)

Head over to Abans Duty Free at BIA Katunayake and get either an LG Inverter Washing Machine or Refrigerator to experience incredible energy savings every day!

LG Inverter 7Kg Washing Machine                       USD 270

LG Smart Inverter 8Kg Washing Machine             USD 305

LG Smart Inverter 6.5Kg Washing Machine          USD 510

LG Smart Inverter Double Door Refrigerator        USD 430 onwards

LG Linear Inverter Double Door Refrigerator       USD 460 onwards

LG Smart Inverter Double Door Refrigerator        USD 625 onwards

For more details contact to Abans duty free shop on 0714 020793 or see below

Abans Duty Free Showroom Prices in Bandaranayke International Airport (BIA)

Sony Optical Zoom Camera prices in Sri Lanka

Siedles is an authorized agent for Sony products in Sri Lanka announces their special prices for the Sony Cameras.

Sony DSC-H400 for Rs. 65,990/-

Sony DSC-H400 is a wonderful camera for startup photographer of events, travels and wildlife. Its cover from the range of 24.5mm to 1550mm focal length and 63x Optical Zoom with 20.1 MP Super HAD CCD Sensor .

This camera comes with 3.0” LCD display and HD Movie 720p and Advanced Flash option.

All in Rs. 65,990/- would be the good investment for a startup photographer.

 

Sony DSC-H300 for Rs. 41,990/-

Sony DSC-H300 is a good camera for startup photographer of events, travels and wildlife. Its cover from the range of 25mm to 875mm focal length and 35x Optical Zoom with 20.1 MP Super HAD CCD Sensor .

This camera comes with 3.0” LCD display and HD Movie 720p and Advanced Flash option.

All in Rs. 41,990/- would be the value for money for a startup photographer.

For more details see below image or contact to Siedles on 011 2591101, 2677631 -2,  Duty free shops of  2253166 and 2251151

Sony Optical Zoom Camera prices in Sri Lanka
Sony Optical Zoom Camera prices in Sri Lanka

LG Air Conditioner for Rs. 99,900/- on wards from Abans

Abans announces a special promotion for the LG air conditioner for Rs. 99,900/- upwards with 2 years warranty with 6 free services.

If you’re a Amex credit card holder enjoy Installment Rs.4,995/- onwards And Abans offers a combine offer with the air-conditions as below

  • Buy a Split Type Air Conditioner & get a Mini Bar FREE!!!
  • Buy 1 Inverter AC & get a 23″ LED TV FREE!!!
  • Buy 2 Inverter ACs & get a 220L Refrigerator or a 140L Freezer or a 32″ LED TV absolutely FREE!!!

For more detail contact to Abans on 0115999000 or see below image

LG Air Conditioner for Rs. 99,900.00 on wards from Abans
LG Air Conditioner for Rs. 99,900.00 on wards from Abans

Mont Blanc TimeWalker Urban Speed Chronograph watch available in Sri Lanka

The Montblanc TimeWalker Urban Speed Chronograph captures the energy of metropolitan life, where time itself seems to accelerate – measured in flawless precision by the chronograph complication. The 43 mm case made of cold-gray, sandblasted stainless steel with a matte black ceramic bezel is a testimony to its dynamic spirit and technical elegance. The watch’s performance is also reflected in the masterly crafted black dial. The middle stratum, which covers the center and the periphery of the dial, and the chronograph counters are embellished with fine circular striations. Accents in red contrast with the sporty black color of the dial: the red gasket below the sapphire crystal perfectly matches the red of the chronograph hand and the highlighted five-minute markings. The leather strap, crafted in the Montblanc Pelletteria in Florence, is as stylish as it is functional. Made of Montblanc Extreme leather – a high-performance material of specially treated cowhide with a carbon-look texture – it offers heightened resistance to heat, scratches and water.

Ident No: 112604
Calibre: MB 25.07
Power Reserve Approx: 46 Hours
Frequency: 28,800/h, 25 Jewels
Movement Type: Automatic chronograph
Material: Microblasted stainless steel
Dial : Black dial with luminescent indexes and numerals
Bezel: Fixed, Black ceramic
Sapphire Crystal: Domed Sapphire Crystal with anti-reflective coating
Crown: Non-Screw crown, 1 o-ring, Stainless Steel
Hands: Luminescent rhodium-plated hours and minutes hands and red-coloured seconds hand
Distance between horns/claps: 22/20mm
Height: 14.40mm
Case Size:  41-43 mm
Water Resistant: 3 Bar (30m)
Bracelet Materail: High performance Montblanc extreme leather
Colour: Black
Clasp& Buckle: Stainless Steel pin Buckle

 

For more details contact to Turret at #64 Dharmapala Mawatha. Colombo 3. +94 (0)11 7220 585; +94 (0)11 7200 323 & +94 (0)11 2372 343

Kandy City Centre. Level 3 ,#6b, 5 Dalada Veediya. Kandy +94 (0)81 2222 722

Or see below image

Mont Blanc TimeWalker Urban Speed Chronograph watch available in Sri Lanka
Mont Blanc TimeWalker Urban Speed Chronograph watch available in Sri Lanka

Rolex Oyster Perpetual 31 Now available at Chatham Luxury Watches in Colombo, Sri Lanka

Chatham Luxury Watches is an authorized retailer for Rolex watches in Sri Lanka announces it got a Rolex Oyster Perpetual 31 watch available for sale at their showroom in Colombo, Sri Lanka

Features of Rolex Oyster Perpetual 31

Timeless – For All Time

The aesthetics of the Oyster Perpetual models set them apart as symbols of universal and classic style. They embody timeless form and function, firmly rooted in the pioneering origins of Rolex. The simplicity of an original.

904L stainless

Rolex uses 904L stainless steel for its steel watch cases. 904L is mainly used in the high technology, aerospace and chemical industries, where maximum resistance to corrosion is essential. A superalloy, 904L is extremely resistant and highly polishable. It maintains its beauty even in the harshest environments.

18 ct gold dial

The dial is the distinctive face of a Rolex watch, the feature most responsible for its identity and readability. Characterised by hour markers fashioned from 18 ct gold to prevent tarnishing, every Rolex dial is designed and manufactured in-house, largely by hand to ensure perfection.

Oyster bracelet

The Oyster bracelet is a perfect alchemy of form and function, aesthetics and technology. First introduced in the late 1930s, this particularly robust and comfortable metal bracelet with its broad, flat three-piece links remains the most universal bracelet in the Oyster collection. For the Oyster Perpetual models the Oyster bracelet is fitted with an Oysterclasp.

Self-winding mechanical movement

Calibre 2231 is a self-winding mechanical movement entirely developed and manufactured by Rolex. Like all Rolex Perpetual movements, the 2231 is a certified Swiss chronometer, a designation reserved for high-precision watches that have successfully passed the Swiss Official Chronometer Testing Institute (COSC) tests. Its architecture, in common with all Oyster watch movements, makes it singularly reliable.

For more detail about the Rolex Oyster Perpetual 31 contact to Chatham Luxury Watches on 011 2 335787 or see below image

Rolex Oyster Perpetual 31 Now available at Chatham Luxury Watches in Colombo, Sri Lanka
Rolex Oyster Perpetual 31 Now available at Chatham Luxury Watches in Colombo, Sri Lanka

Sri Lanka Duty Free Shop Contact Numbers

Sri Lanka Bandaranayke International Airport has very few Duty free shops in Arrival Terminal; here are the BIA Duty Free Shop Contact Numbers for your Product inquiries and reservations.

  1. A M F Duty Tree (Pvt) Ltd – 0112252966
  2. Aslan’s Electronics – 0112254856
  3. Aventura Holdings (Pvt) Ltd – 0112253006
  4. Joan Arc (Pvt) Ltd  – 0112256727
  5. Crown electronics – 0112251202
  6. D M Jeewan (Pvt) Ltd  – 0112251270
  7. Eswaran Brothers Duty Free (Pvt) Ltd 0112252520
  8. Pacific Trader – 0112260259
  9. F W Electronics Duty Free (Pvt) Ltd 0112263370
  10. Free lanka Trading Duty free Shop 0112252672
  11. Hunter & Company Ltd – 0112251218
  12. Indika International Duty Free Shop – 0112251267
  13. Metro International Duty Free (Pvt) Ltd – 0112263355
  14. Morich Trading (Pvt) Ltd – 0112265444
  15. Photo Technica (Pvt) Ltd – 0112251777
  16. Royale Electronic (Pvt) Ltd – 0112252675
  17. S N Jayasinghe Dufy free Shop – 0112254523
  18. Sharmilas Duty Free (Pvt) Ltd – 0112265588
  19. St. Anthony’s Consolidated Ltd – 0112253143
  20. Telcey Serves (Pvt) Ltd 0112251000
  21. Victory Silk Store (Duty Free Shop) Ltd 0112256664

Please give a comment below if you unable to reach any numbers,

Hisense Washing Machine at Colombo Duty Free Shop for USD 187

Are you returning to Sri Lanka? Take home an affordable, here the Hisense Washing Machine at the Arrival Terminal of BIA. We offer travellers returning home, two models of affordable and economic Hisense Fully Automatic Washing Machines with advanced water and energy saving smart features.

specifications

  • Stainless Steel Drum
  • Smart fuzzy logic control technology
  • Time indicator
  • 8 water level selections
  • Extra rinse function
  • Tub self-clean function
  • Child lock function

 

Hisense Washing Machine 7 Kg for USD 187

Hisense Washing Machine 9 Kg for USD 245

For more details contact to Amil prasanna 0777 930 960 / Dhanushka plumal 0759 333 217/ Kumara Soorlyabandara 0779 351 109/ Muthalagan 0777 285 771 or see below image

Hisense Washing Machine at Colombo Duty Free Shop for USD 187
Hisense Washing Machine at Colombo Duty Free Shop for USD 187